Ballot Order for the Lee County Texas Republican Party Primary

United States Senator

  1. Curt Cleaver
  2. Chris Mapp
  3. Ken Cope
  4. Dwayne Stovall
  5. Linda Vega
  6. Reed Reason
  7. John Cornyn
  8. Steve Stockman

United States Representative, District 10

  1. Michael McCall

United States Representative, District 17

  1. Bill Flores

Governor

  1. Greg Abbott
  2. SECEDE Kilgore
  3. Miriam Martinez
  4. Lisa Fritsch

Lieutenant Governor

  1. David Dewhurst
  2. Jerry Patterson
  3. Dan Patrick
  4. Todd Staples
  5. Attorney General
  6. Ken Paxton
  7. Barry Smitherman
  8. Dan Branch

Comptroller of Public Accounts

  1. Raul Torres
  2. Debra Medina
  3. Harvey Hilderbran
  4. Glen Hegar

Commissioner of the General Land Office

  1. David Watts
  2. George P. Bush

Commissioner of Agriculture

  1. Joe Cotten
  2. Tommy Merritt
  3. Sid Miller
  4. J. Allen Carnes
  5. Eric Opiela

Railroad Commissioner

  1. Ryan Sitton
  2. Becky Berger
  3. Wayne Christian
  4. Malachi Boyuls

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

  1. Robert Talton
  2. Nathan Hech

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6, Unexpired Term

  1. Joe Pool
  2. Jeff Brown

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

  1. Jeff Boyd

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

  1. Phil Johnson
  2. Sharon McCally

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

  1. Bert Richardson
  2. Barbara Walther

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

  1. Richard Dean Davis
  2. Jani Jo Wood
  3. Kevin Patrick Yeary

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

  1. W.C. “Bud” Kirkendall
  2. David Newell

State Representative, District 17

  1. Tim Kleinschmidt

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

  1. Jeff Rose

Lee County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

  1. Charles W. Murray

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

  1. Steven Knobloch

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

  1. Victor A. Gonzales
  2. Michael York

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

  1. Richard A. “Rick” Reat
  2. Don Milburn

County Chairman

  1. Stephen Frick

 

“Meet the Candidates” Beans and Cornbread Dinner

Come and enjoy a great time of getting to know the republican candidates before the election.   It’s a great opportunity to ask the tough questions and also enjoy some beans and cornbread.   If you feel like cooking, feel free to bring beans, bread or a dessert to share with the community.   If you have any questions feel free to call Stephen Frick at 512-961-6373.

When: Saturday, January 18, 2014  5:30 p.m.

Where: American Legion Hall,  Texas 123 Loop, Lexington, TX 78947

 

 

 

 

NOTICE OF DRAWING FOR PLACE ON BALLOT

NOTICE OF DRAWING FOR PLACE ON BALLOT

 

Notice is hereby given of a drawing to determine the order in which the names of candidates are to be printed on the ballot for the election to be held on March 4th, 2014 in Lee County, Texas. The drawing will be held at 6 p.m. on December 13th, 2013 at the First National Bank Community Room, 108 E Austin St, Giddings, Texas.

 

Vance Bradford

Officer Conducting Drawing

 

AVISO DEL SORTEO PARA UN LUGAR EN LA BOLETA

Se hace saber de un sorteo para determinar el orden en que los nombres de los candidatos han de ser impresos en la boleta electoral para las elecciones que se celebrarán el 4 de marzo de 2014 en el condado de Lee, Texas. El sorteo se llevará a cabo a las 6 pm el 13 de diciembre de 2013 a la Sala de Primera Community National Bank, 108 E Austin St, Giddings, Texas.

Vance Bradford

Oficial Manejando el Sorteo

Lee County Texas Republican Party